Rudolf Heltzel (trading as Rudolf Heltzel Ltd.) respects the privacy of all users of our website .

This Privacy Statement outlines our policy concerning the collection and use of personal

information which is gathered by Rudolf Heltzel (trading as Rudolf Heltzel Ltd.) from users of

this website.

The aim of this privacy policy is to explain how Rudolf Heltzel (trading as Rudolf Heltzel Ltd.) collects and uses the personal information it gathers in this way.

Rudolf Heltzel (trading as Rudolf Heltzel Ltd.) will ensure that it keeps all personal information you provide to us in accordance with our obligations under current Data Protection legislation.

Any processing of personal information gathered by Rudolf Heltzel (trading as Rudolf Heltzel Ltd.) as a result of your use of this website is governed by the provisions of the Irish Data

Protection Acts 1988 and 2003.

Types of Information Collected

We retain two types of information:

“Personal Data”

This is data that identifies you or can be used to identify or contact you

and may include your name, address, email address, user IP addresses

in circumstances where

they have not been deleted, clipped or anonymised,

telephone number,

birth date and billing and credit card information. Such

information is only collected from you if you voluntarily submit it to us.

“Non-Personal Data”

Like most websites, we gather statistical and other analytical information

collected on an aggregate basis of all visitors to our website. This Non-

Personal Data comprises information that cannot be used to identify or

contact you, such as demographic information regarding, for example,

user IP addresses where they have been clipped or anonymised, browser

types and other anonymous statistical data involving the use of our

website.

Purposes for which we hold your Information

Non-Personal Data:

We use the Non-Personal Data gathered from visitors to our website in an

aggregate form to get a better understanding of where our visitors come

from and to help us better design and organise our website.

Cookies

This website uses “cookie” technology. A cookie is a little piece of text stored

by the browser on your computer, at the request of our server. We

may use cookies to deliver content specific to your interests and to save

your personal preferences so you do not have to re-enter them each time

you connect to our website – our cookies are not available to other

websites.

You are always free to decline our cookies, if your browser permits, or to

ask your browser to indicate when a cookie is being sent. You can also

delete cookie files from your computer at your discretion. Note that if you

decline our cookies or ask for notification each time a cookie is being sent,

this may affect your ease of use of this website.

Personal Data

We will process any Personal Data you provide to us for the following

purposes:

(a)

to provide you with the goods or services you have ordered;

(b)

to contact you if required in connection with your order or to respond to any

communications you might send to us;

Disclosure of Information to Third Parties

We may provide Non-Personal Data to third parties, where such information is

combined with similar information of other users of our website. For example,

we might inform third parties regarding the number of unique users who visit

our website, the demographic breakdown of our community users of our

website, or the activities that visitors to our website engage in while on our

website.

We will not disclose your Personal Data to third parties unless you have

consented to this disclosure or unless the third party is required to fulfil your

order .We will disclose your Personal Data if we

believe in good faith that we

are required to disclose it in order to comply with

any applicable law, a summons,a search warrant, a court or regulatory order,

or other statutory requirement.

Security

Your Personal Data is held on secure servers hosted by Site5. The nature

of the internet is such that we cannot guarantee or

warrant the security of any

information you transmit to us via the internet. No

data transmission over the

internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure.

However, we will take all reasonable

steps (including appropriate technical and

organisational measures) to protect your

Personal Data.

Updating, Verifying and Deleting Personal Data

You may inform us of any changes in your Personal Data, and in accordance

with our obligations under the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2003 we will

update or delete your Personal Data accordingly. To find out what Personal Data

we hold on you or to have your Personal Data updated, amended or removed

from our database, please contact us via email at info@RudolfHeltzel.com.

Any such data subject requests may be

subject to the prescribed fee.

Changes to the Website Privacy Policy

Any changes to this Website Privacy Policy will be posted on this website so you

are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what

circumstances, if any, we disclose it. If at any time we decide to use Personal

Data in a manner significantly different from that stated in this Website Privacy

Policy, or otherwise disclosed to you at the time it was collected, we will notify

you by email, and you will have a choice as to whether or not we use your

information in the new manner.